This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

SHOP NOW, PAY LATER OPTIONS AVAILABLE | FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE OR CLICK & COLLECT

This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Function: antioxidant, skin conditioning, fragrance

Tocopherol (or more commonly known as natural vitamin E) may function as a preservative or active ingredient in cosmetic formulations.

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble, essential nutrient with anti-inflammatory properties. It helps support the immune system, cell function, and skin health. It's an antioxidant, making it effective at combating the effects of free radicals produced by the metabolism of food and toxins in the environment.